REGIONAL ROUND 1: FOUR RIVERS WINTERTON 26 Jan 2019

(Provisional
Results)

Clubmans

Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time  
1 C559 : Arshad Sarang 09:14:22 12:17:26 03:03:04 1 03:03:04   03:03:04  
2 C259 : Rob Pascoe 09:13:27 12:21:49 03:08:22 1 03:08:22   03:08:22  
3 C307 : Shaun Frenzel 09:13:58 12:30:39 03:16:41 1 03:16:41   03:16:41  
4 C143 : Tyrone Snyman 09:13:05 12:42:00 03:28:55 1 03:28:55   03:28:55  
5 139 : Fletcher Broad 09:12:38 12:51:46 03:39:08 1 03:39:08   03:39:08  
6 C407 : Michael John
Forson
09:13:58 12:58:00 03:44:02 1 03:44:02   03:44:02  
7 C36 : Liam Louw 09:12:40 13:00:14 03:47:34 1 03:47:34   03:47:34  
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF  
432
: Mpilo Ntuli
09:14:22 09:14:22 1 00:00:00   00:00:00 DNF  
C311 : Gareth Jones 09:13:58 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
C815
: Craig Maud
09:14:22 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
C278
: Johnathan Williams
09:13:32 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
305
: Adrian Scales
09:13:32 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
314
: Cameron Wright
09:13:58 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
C218 : Quintin Lehmkuhl No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
640
: Robert Jessop
No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
C907
: Hennie Vermaak
No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  

Clubmans Juniors (16-20)

Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time  
1 J411 : Thomas Scales 09:14:42 13:52:43 04:38:01 1 04:38:01   04:38:01  
2 J380 : Guy Henderson 09:14:42 15:05:17 05:50:35 1 05:50:35   05:50:35  

  Open

Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 77 : Kyle Flanagan 09:05:42 13:05:00 01:29:00 01:16:40 01:13:38 3 03:59:18   03:59:18
2 157 : William-Waide
Slater
09:05:42 13:07:40 01:28:48 01:17:14 01:15:56 3 04:01:58   04:01:58
3 21 : Calvin Hume 09:05:59 13:49:14 01:42:42 01:23:57 01:36:36 3 04:43:15   04:43:15
4 420 : Hayden Louw 09:05:42 12:34:53 01:53:18 01:35:53 2 03:29:11   03:29:11
5 3 : Gareth Cole 09:06:20 12:37:18 02:02:49 01:28:09 2 03:30:58   03:30:58
6 456 : Chris Barnes 09:08:06 12:46:57 02:07:40 01:31:11 2 03:38:51   03:38:51
7 445 : Ryan Wagener 09:08:06 12:47:25 02:00:35 01:38:44 2 03:39:19   03:39:19
8 295 : Brett Peckham 09:07:01 12:55:56 02:02:24 01:46:31 2 03:48:55   03:48:55
9 22 : Tyler Cunniffe 09:06:43 12:59:08 02:07:41 01:44:44 2 03:52:25   03:52:25
10 57 : Darren Gray 09:06:41 13:44:44 02:35:44 02:02:19 2 04:38:03   04:38:03
11 552 : Keagan Donaldson 09:08:39 13:49:54 02:37:38 02:03:37 2 04:41:15   04:41:15
12 686 : Colin Maher 09:08:45 14:48:16 02:52:18 02:47:13 2 05:39:31   05:39:31
13 158 : Micky Hayter 09:06:20 14:47:03 03:40:35 02:00:08 2 05:40:43   05:40:43
14 352 : Byron Cooper 09:06:20 14:49:11 02:41:49 03:01:02 2 05:42:51   05:42:51
15 275 : Devon Mackenzie 09:07:20 14:52:19 02:47:56 02:57:03 2 05:44:59   05:44:59
16 82 : Cazir Naroth 09:06:43 14:52:22 02:46:24 02:59:15 2 05:45:39   05:45:39
17 257 : Kyle Holton 09:08:00 15:00:33 02:51:15 03:01:18 2 05:52:33   05:52:33
18 23 : Trevor Finlay 09:06:40 15:00:40 02:33:12 03:20:48 2 05:54:00   05:54:00
19 111 : Brett Swanepoel 09:07:01 10:52:58 01:45:57 1 01:45:57 00:30:00 02:15:57
20 219 : Garth Llewllyn
Turner
09:07:42 12:19:28 03:11:46 1 03:11:46   03:11:46

  Open DNS /

DNF 

Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF  
721 : Tiaan Van Den Berg 09:09:08 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
C91
: Dishen Valjee
09:07:20 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
475
: Brayden Roodt
09:08:39 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
406
: Connor Simpson
09:07:30 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  

Regional 200

Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time  
1 919 : Kayde Mante 09:07:01 12:25:33 01:56:48 01:21:44 2 03:18:32   03:18:32  
2 34 : Bradley Cox 09:05:59 12:25:39 01:53:57 01:25:43 2 03:19:40   03:19:40  
3 179 : Tristan Tamsen 09:06:20 12:58:09 02:12:14 01:39:35 2 03:51:49   03:51:49  
4 60 : Warick Neave 09:05:59 12:37:26 02:14:21 01:17:06 2 03:31:27 01:00:00 04:31:27  
5 457 : Marnus Smith 09:05:59 11:58:10 02:52:11 1 02:52:11   02:52:11  
6 477 : Cameron West 09:07:42 15:20:17 02:59:00 1 02:59:00   02:59:00  
7 247 : Carl Donaldson 09:08:39 14:56:15 03:00:55 1 03:00:55   03:00:55  
8 467 : Muller Smith 09:06:20 15:03:50 03:11:25 1 05:57:30   05:57:30  

Regional High School

Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time  
1 26 : Ryan Pelser 09:09:10 13:04:23 02:19:16 01:35:57 2 03:55:13   03:55:13  
2 265 : Cayden Purchase 09:10:10 13:28:48 02:33:59 01:44:39 2 04:18:38   04:18:38  
3 249 : Dylan Cox 09:10:13 11:33:11 02:22:58 1 02:22:58   02:22:58  
4 381 : Josh Henderson 09:10:56 11:51:24 02:40:28 1 02:40:28   02:40:28  
5 703 : Calvin Calow 09:35:36 12:18:14 02:42:38 1 02:42:38   02:42:38  
6 230 : Dylan Jones 12:17:42 15:44:22 03:26:40 1 03:26:40   03:26:40  
7 132 : Rikus (Jnr)
Botha
09:10:13 14:02:56 04:52:43 1 04:52:43   04:52:43  
 
  DNS
/ DNF 
 
 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF  
432
: Mpilo Ntuli
09:14:22 09:14:22 1 00:00:00   00:00:00 DNF  
127
: Jack Maidman
09:09:50 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
560
: Dylan Caswell
09:11:12 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
611
: Dylan Bauer
09:11:12 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
354 : Wynand Clack 09:10:56 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
743
: Branden Swanepoel
09:11:34 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  

Regional Masters

Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time  
1 760 : Denzil Torlage 09:11:59 11:54:56 02:42:57 1 02:42:57   02:42:57  
2 388 : Andrew Heynes 09:12:20 12:58:10 03:45:50 1 03:45:50   03:45:50  
3 864 : Rob Scheepers 09:11:58 13:05:22 03:53:24 1 03:53:24   03:53:24  
4 148 : Rikus ( Snr)
Botha
09:13:00 13:52:21 04:39:21 1 04:39:21   04:39:21  
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF  
313
: Calvin Wright
09:12:20 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
318
: Bruce Swanepoel
09:11:58 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
149
: Nico Kidson
09:12:20 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
593 : John Thompson 09:11:58 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  

Regional Senior

Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time  
1 100 : Warren Barwell 09:10:34 13:05:50 02:19:00 01:36:16 2 03:55:16   03:55:16  
2 301 : Adrian Werner 09:11:12 13:07:57 02:09:30 01:47:15 2 03:56:45 00:30:00 04:26:45  
3 80 : Richard Johnson 09:10:10 13:04:53 02:08:55 01:45:48 2 03:54:43 01:30:00 05:24:43  
4 353 : Shaun Chambler 09:10:12 11:58:01 02:47:49 1 02:47:49   02:47:49  
5 243 : George Purchase 09:10:34 12:06:05 02:55:31 1 02:55:31   02:55:31  
6 495 : Sean Koekemoer 09:35:36 13:04:01 03:28:25 1 03:28:25   03:28:25  
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF  
87
: Etienne Steyn
09:10:34 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
688
: Paul Henderson
09:15:30 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
38 : Donovan Viljoen 09:09:32 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
588
: Jason Waplington
09:11:34 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A DNF  
E296
: Ryan Finch
No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  

WOW

4W217 : Matthew Smith09:16:1812:51:4603:35:28103:35:28
03:35:28

Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time  
1 W288 : Mike Webb 09:15:54 12:39:24 03:23:30 1 03:23:30   03:23:30  
2 W61 : Wynand Conradie 09:15:05 12:39:05 03:24:00 1 03:24:00   03:24:00  
3 W430 : Jason Barry 09:16:14 12:43:09 03:26:55 1 03:26:55   03:26:55  
5 W02 : Shaun
Hollander 
09:15:54 12:58:08 03:42:14 1 03:42:14   03:42:14  
6 W144 : Ryan Perry 09:15:28 13:34:30 04:19:02 1 04:19:02   04:19:02  
7 W78 : Alan Burton 09:15:05 13:47:55 04:32:50 1 04:32:50   04:32:50  
8 W01 : Ethan Coulthard 09:16:40 13:49:34 04:32:54 1 04:32:54   04:32:54  
9 148 : Rikus ( Snr)
Botha
09:13:00 13:52:21 04:39:21 1 04:39:21   04:39:21  
10 W501 : David Rossouw 09:16:18 14:03:03 04:46:45 1 04:46:45   04:46:45  
11 W38 : Petrus Schutte 09:15:04 14:02:42 04:47:38 1 04:47:38   04:47:38  
12 W163 : Malcolm Smith 09:15:30 14:03:53 04:48:23 1 04:48:23   04:48:23  
13 W86 : Kelvin Gielink 09:15:05 14:03:33 04:48:28 1 04:48:28   04:48:28  
14 W175 : Leon Els 09:15:30 14:04:15 04:48:45 1 04:48:45   04:48:45  
15 132 : Rikus (Jnr)
Botha
09:10:13 14:02:56 04:52:43 1 04:52:43   04:52:43  
16 W180 : Debbie Van
Heerden
09:16:36 14:35:33 05:18:57 1 05:18:57   05:18:57  
 
   
 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF  
W123
: Graham Baumann
09:15:50 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
J388
: Bryce Petersen
09:14:42 No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
W330
: Rudi Van Der Merwe
No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
W34
: Regan Peters
No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A   N/A Flagged  
Date
Printed
30/01/2019 1:28 PM