July 2, 2018

IMPI WFO Regional Round 5


Regional Open

2018/06/30


Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze Time Silver Time Penalty Total Time
1 422 Gutzeit Blake 339 2:36:57 AM 1:40:44 AM 04:17:41
2 400 Kirk Lloyd 13474 2:37:58 AM 1:42:47 AM 04:20:45
3 1 Slater William 1958 2:38:10 AM 1:42:47 AM 04:20:57
4 11 Smith Brendon 1065 2:40:16 AM 1:52:48 AM 04:33:04
5 3 Orsmond Chase 1403 2:44:50 AM 1:51:40 AM 04:36:30
6 424 Hume Calvin 1190 2:59:23 AM 2:04:51 AM 05:04:14
7 10 Walker Luke 1971 2:44:36 AM 2:24:19 AM 05:08:55
8 413 Flanagan Sean 13915 3:36:34 AM 3:46:45 AM 07:23:19
9 439 Rossler Ryan 13476 3:37:25 AM 3:46:57 AM 07:24:22
10 433 Nash Jarryd 13842 3:34:11 AM 3:51:49 AM 07:26:00
11 4 Louw Hayden 2532 2:44:38 AM 4:55:26 AM 01:00:00 08:40:04
12 435 Phillips Keegan 3143 3:55:49 AM 4:55:26 AM 08:51:15
13 203 Bezuidenhout Mannie 1908 3:17:27 AM 4:55:26 AM 01:00:00 09:12:53
14 426 Langton Matthew 15200 4:35:44 AM 4:55:26 AM 01:00:00 10:31:10
15 244 Van Der Bank Quintin 5244 4:42:48 AM 4:55:26 AM 01:00:00 10:38:14
16 443 Stay Jason 16142 4:52:23 AM 4:55:26 AM 01:00:00 10:47:49
17 414 Flanagan Matt 13988 5:18:56 AM 4:55:26 AM 01:00:00 11:14:22
18 234 Wagenaar Hansie 5382 6:06:16 AM 4:55:26 AM 01:00:00 12:01:42
19 410 Dunstone Luke 13744 6:11:19 AM 4:55:26 AM 01:00:00 12:06:45
20 209 Cole Gareth 1282 DNF DNF
21 417 Floros Nick 10114 DNF DNF











Regional 200

2018/06/30


Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze Time Silver Time Penalty Total Time
1 415 Flanagan Kyle 10155 2:38:12 AM 1:41:39 AM 04:19:51
2 434 Oosthuizen William 1313 2:38:03 AM 1:43:53 AM 04:21:56
3 5 Green Matthew 1008 2:40:37 AM 1:52:42 AM 04:33:19
4 409 Cox Bradley 2323 2:52:47 AM 2:19:31 AM 05:12:18
5 529 McClelland Luke 3331 2:51:22 AM 2:32:46 AM 05:24:08
6 231 Tamsen Tristan 16938 3:05:15 AM 2:39:35 AM 05:44:50
7 411 Dunstone Gary 13159 3:34:56 AM 3:03:18 AM 06:38:14
8 512 Smith Muller 13540 3:12:05 AM 3:56:16 AM 07:08:21
9 511 Smith Marnus 13539 3:10:08 AM 4:00:39 AM 07:10:47
10 452 Zietsman Justin 11236 3:46:42 AM 3:37:20 AM 07:24:02
11 412 Dunstone Mark 13158 3:47:01 AM 3:37:57 AM 07:24:58
12 450 Van Zyl Daniel 1235 3:01:27 AM 4:40:50 AM 01:00:00 08:42:17
13 453 Zulu Piwe 11112 4:26:30 AM 4:40:50 AM 09:07:20
14 440 Rowbotham Darryn 7142 4:49:32 AM 4:40:50 AM 01:00:00 10:30:22
15 37 Jordaan Max 2436 DNF DNF


Regional Senior

2018/06/30


Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze Time Silver Time Penalty Total Time
1 15 Peters Kevin 2588 3:01:53 AM 2:06:58 AM 05:08:51
2 2 Williams Luke 5419 2:51:05 AM 2:18:16 AM 05:09:21
3 13 Pretorius Ryan 90 3:08:05 AM 2:16:14 AM 05:24:19
4 430 May Bruce 2940 3:06:43 AM 2:18:03 AM 05:24:46
5 420 Gregory Stuart 400 3:27:25 AM 3:09:00 AM 06:36:25
6 146 Gouws Brian 14964 3:16:58 AM 3:28:11 AM 06:45:09
7 436 Purchase George 1352 3:59:41 AM 3:26:36 AM 07:26:17
8 56 Viljoen Piet 12513 4:04:19 AM 3:28:11 AM 01:00:00 08:32:30
9 233 Tyler Myles 9516 4:37:59 AM 3:28:11 AM 01:00:00 09:06:10
10 204 Bonner Mark 3379 4:47:18 AM 3:28:11 AM 01:00:00 09:15:29
11 219 Koekemoer Sean 11790 4:50:30 AM 3:28:11 AM 01:00:00 09:18:41
12 226 Petersen Malcolm 1714 DNF DNF
13 221 Leenstra Gert 1914 DNF DNF
14 228 Rogers Giles 5908 DNF DNF
15 229 Rossouw David 13643 DNF DNF





Regional High School

2018/06/30


Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze Time Silver Time Penalty Total Time
1 18 Purchase Kyle 1389 2:40:23 AM 1:52:48 AM 04:33:11
2 459 Mante Kayde 2932 2:52:08 AM 2:21:03 AM 05:13:11
3 402 Aust Heinrich 2222 3:19:51 AM 2:20:10 AM 05:40:01
4 248 Grobler Paul 15362 3:03:38 AM 2:47:31 AM 05:51:09
5 210 Henderson Joshua 2802 3:45:44 AM 3:14:14 AM 06:59:58
6 437 Purchase Cayden 1645 3:34:03 AM 3:27:21 AM 07:01:24
7 181 West Cameron 1257 3:08:33 AM 3:27:21 AM 01:00:00 07:35:54
8 421 Grobler Hendrik 14327 3:45:16 AM 3:27:21 AM 01:00:00 08:12:37
9 205 Brent Daniel 11609 4:18:05 AM 3:27:21 AM 01:00:00 08:45:26



Regional Masters

2018/06/30
Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze
1 15 Peters Kevin 2588 3:01:53 AM
2 445 Torlage Denzil 2447 3:42:41 AM
3 214 Glanz Barry 4779 3:46:07 AM
4 428 Maidman Max 1763 4:10:07 AM
5 218 Kidson Nico 7308 4:23:15 AM
6 365 Prinsloo Koos 16317 4:38:22 AM
7 230 Steemson Roy 6869 4:42:09 AM
8 232 Thompson John 8241 DNF
9 201 Barber Dave 14232 DNF


Clubmans

2018/06/30
Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Saturday Bronze

1 237 Kruis Jason 5471 4:14:26 AM
2 215 Hentzen Benji 4248 4:31:28 AM
3 235 Walker-randall Victor 1616 6:06:29 AM
4 222 Luck Jarrod 13890 6:31:13 AM
5 206 Brookes Daniel 6012 6:32:46 AM
6 202 Barry Jason 2963 8:44:54 AM
7 60 Bosch Brendon 04340 DNF
8 223 Mills Klint 15531 DNF