July 2, 2018

IMPI WFO Regional Round 4


Overall

Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze Time Silver Time Penalty Total Time
1 422 Gutzeit Blake 339 2:35:22 AM 1:29:42 AM 04:05:04
1 415 Flanagan Kyle 10155 2:34:18 AM 1:34:19 AM 04:08:37
2 434 Oosthuizen William 1313 2:33:48 AM 1:35:19 AM 04:09:07
2 1 Slater William 1958 2:34:56 AM 1:34:37 AM 04:09:33
3 3 Orsmond Chase 1403 2:33:21 AM 1:46:42 AM 04:20:03
4 11 Smith Brendon 1065 2:34:08 AM 1:46:35 AM 04:20:43
5 400 Kirk Lloyd 13474 2:34:23 AM 1:46:57 AM 04:21:20
6 10 Walker Luke 1971 2:35:38 AM 1:46:02 AM 04:21:40
1 18 Purchase Kyle 1389 2:35:28 AM 1:50:00 AM 04:25:28
3 5 Green Matthew 1008 2:42:48 AM 1:43:57 AM 04:26:45
4 409 Cox Bradley 2323 2:38:11 AM 2:06:53 AM 04:45:04
7 4 Louw Hayden 2532 2:34:05 AM 2:11:52 AM 04:45:57
5 450 Van Zyl Daniel 1235 2:36:33 AM 2:10:05 AM 04:46:38
1 2 Williams Luke 5419 2:39:22 AM 2:16:19 AM 04:55:41
8 209 Cole Gareth 1282 2:35:12 AM 2:21:28 AM 04:56:40
6 231 Tamsen Tristan 16938 2:52:24 AM 2:14:34 AM 05:06:58
2 459 Mante Kayde 2932 2:43:45 AM 2:24:06 AM 05:07:51
2 13 Pretorius Ryan 90 2:57:39 AM 2:11:26 AM 05:09:05
3 430 May Bruce 2940 2:54:32 AM 2:18:56 AM 05:13:28
3 248 Grobler Paul 15362 2:51:21 AM 2:25:37 AM 05:16:58
4 402 Aust Heinrich 2222 2:54:48 AM 2:34:42 AM 05:29:30
9 443 Stay Jason 16142 2:52:12 AM 2:42:40 AM 05:34:52
10 424 Hume Calvin 1190 2:33:53 AM 3:11:31 AM 05:45:24
7 411 Dunstone Gary 13159 3:00:31 AM 2:47:15 AM 05:47:46
11 203 Bezuidenhout Mannie 1908 2:54:45 AM 2:59:33 AM 05:54:18
12 433 Nash Jarryd 13842 3:01:09 AM 3:09:34 AM 06:10:43
5 437 Purchase Cayden 1645 3:11:20 AM 2:59:34 AM 06:10:54
4 420 Gregory Stuart 400 3:07:46 AM 3:16:41 AM 06:24:27
5 226 Petersen Malcolm 1714 3:03:10 AM 3:25:52 AM 06:29:02
8 529 McClelland Luke 3331 3:48:16 AM 2:41:23 AM 06:29:39
9 412 Dunstone Mark 13158 3:07:07 AM 3:28:48 AM 06:35:55
6 421 Grobler Hendrik 14327 3:15:58 AM 3:22:04 AM 06:38:02
13 439 Rossler Ryan 13476 3:10:02 AM 3:29:43 AM 06:39:45
10 452 Zietsman Justin 11236 3:10:05 AM 3:29:42 AM 06:39:47
14 413 Flanagan Sean 13915 3:04:26 AM 3:38:02 AM 06:42:28
6 436 Purchase George 1352 3:24:54 AM 3:26:25 AM 06:51:19
11 440 Rowbotham Darryn 7142 3:32:50 AM 3:30:57 AM 07:03:47
15 244 Van Der Bank Quintin 5244 3:17:44 AM 3:47:10 AM 07:04:54
16 417 Floros Nick 10114 3:13:06 AM 3:57:43 AM 07:10:49
7 56 Viljoen Piet 12513 3:19:24 AM 3:59:32 AM 07:18:56
17 435 Phillips Keegan 3143 3:25:43 AM 3:57:03 AM 07:22:46
12 511 Smith Marnus 13539 4:11:37 AM 3:27:05 AM 07:38:42
8 219 Koekemoer Sean 11790 3:43:26 AM 4:09:56 AM 07:53:22
18 234 Wagenaar Hansie 5382 3:35:10 AM 4:21:50 AM 07:57:00
9 221 Leenstra Gert 1914 3:30:18 AM 4:30:51 AM 08:01:09
19 426 Langton Matthew 15200 3:22:33 AM 4:43:14 AM 08:05:47
13 512 Smith Muller 13540 4:10:03 AM 3:59:40 AM 08:09:43
7 210 Henderson Joshua 2802 4:07:56 AM 4:10:27 AM 08:18:23
10 228 Rogers Giles 5908 3:51:03 AM 5:19:48 AM 09:10:51
20 410 Dunstone Luke 13744 3:50:16 AM 4:43:14 AM 01:00:00 09:33:30
8 205 Brent Daniel 11609 4:31:27 AM 4:10:27 AM 01:00:00 09:41:54
21 414 Flanagan Matt 13988 4:09:15 AM 4:43:14 AM 01:00:00 09:52:29
14 453 Zulu Piwe 11112 5:00:22 AM 3:59:40 AM 01:00:00 10:00:02
9 181 West Cameron 1257 4:50:51 AM 4:10:27 AM 01:00:00 10:01:18
11 233 Tyler Myles 9516 4:10:29 AM 5:19:48 AM 01:00:00 10:30:17
12 204 Bonner Mark 3379 4:10:32 AM 5:19:48 AM 01:00:00 10:30:20
13 146 Gouws Brian 14964 5:02:20 AM 5:19:48 AM 01:00:00 11:22:08
15 37 Jordaan Max 2436 DNF DNF DNF
14 229 Rossouw David 13643 DNF DNF









Regional Open

2018/06/29


Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze Time Silver Time Penalty Total Time
1 422 Gutzeit Blake 339 2:35:22 AM 1:29:42 AM 04:05:04
2 1 Slater William 1958 2:34:56 AM 1:34:37 AM 04:09:33
3 3 Orsmond Chase 1403 2:33:21 AM 1:46:42 AM 04:20:03
4 11 Smith Brendon 1065 2:34:08 AM 1:46:35 AM 04:20:43
5 400 Kirk Lloyd 13474 2:34:23 AM 1:46:57 AM 04:21:20
6 10 Walker Luke 1971 2:35:38 AM 1:46:02 AM 04:21:40
7 4 Louw Hayden 2532 2:34:05 AM 2:11:52 AM 04:45:57
8 209 Cole Gareth 1282 2:35:12 AM 2:21:28 AM 04:56:40
9 443 Stay Jason 16142 2:52:12 AM 2:42:40 AM 05:34:52
10 424 Hume Calvin 1190 2:33:53 AM 3:11:31 AM 05:45:24
11 203 Bezuidenhout Mannie 1908 2:54:45 AM 2:59:33 AM 05:54:18
12 433 Nash Jarryd 13842 3:01:09 AM 3:09:34 AM 06:10:43
13 439 Rossler Ryan 13476 3:10:02 AM 3:29:43 AM 06:39:45
14 413 Flanagan Sean 13915 3:04:26 AM 3:38:02 AM 06:42:28
15 244 Van Der Bank Quintin 5244 3:17:44 AM 3:47:10 AM 07:04:54
16 417 Floros Nick 10114 3:13:06 AM 3:57:43 AM 07:10:49
17 435 Phillips Keegan 3143 3:25:43 AM 3:57:03 AM 07:22:46
18 234 Wagenaar Hansie 5382 3:35:10 AM 4:21:50 AM 07:57:00
19 426 Langton Matthew 15200 3:22:33 AM 4:43:14 AM 08:05:47
20 410 Dunstone Luke 13744 3:50:16 AM 4:43:14 AM 01:00:00 09:33:30
21 414 Flanagan Matt 13988 4:09:15 AM 4:43:14 AM 01:00:00 09:52:29









Regional 200

2018/06/29
Regional 200

Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze Time Silver Time Penalty Total Time
1 415 Flanagan Kyle 10155 2:34:18 AM 1:34:19 AM 04:08:37
2 434 Oosthuizen William 1313 2:33:48 AM 1:35:19 AM 04:09:07
3 5 Green Matthew 1008 2:42:48 AM 1:43:57 AM 04:26:45
4 409 Cox Bradley 2323 2:38:11 AM 2:06:53 AM 04:45:04
5 450 Van Zyl Daniel 1235 2:36:33 AM 2:10:05 AM 04:46:38
6 231 Tamsen Tristan 16938 2:52:24 AM 2:14:34 AM 05:06:58
7 411 Dunstone Gary 13159 3:00:31 AM 2:47:15 AM 05:47:46
8 529 McClelland Luke 3331 3:48:16 AM 2:41:23 AM 06:29:39
9 412 Dunstone Mark 13158 3:07:07 AM 3:28:48 AM 06:35:55
10 452 Zietsman Justin 11236 3:10:05 AM 3:29:42 AM 06:39:47
11 440 Rowbotham Darryn 7142 3:32:50 AM 3:30:57 AM 07:03:47
12 511 Smith Marnus 13539 4:11:37 AM 3:27:05 AM 07:38:42
13 512 Smith Muller 13540 4:10:03 AM 3:59:40 AM 08:09:43
14 453 Zulu Piwe 11112 5:00:22 AM 3:59:40 AM 01:00:00 10:00:02
15 37 Jordaan Max 2436 DNF DNF DNF


Regional High School

2018/06/29


Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze Time Silver Time Penalty Friday Total Time
1 18 Purchase Kyle 1389 2:35:28 AM 1:50:00 AM 04:25:28
2 459 Mante Kayde 2932 2:43:45 AM 2:24:06 AM 05:07:51
3 248 Grobler Paul 15362 2:51:21 AM 2:25:37 AM 05:16:58
4 402 Aust Heinrich 2222 2:54:48 AM 2:34:42 AM 05:29:30
5 437 Purchase Cayden 1645 3:11:20 AM 2:59:34 AM 06:10:54
6 421 Grobler Hendrik 14327 3:15:58 AM 3:22:04 AM 06:38:02
7 210 Henderson Joshua 2802 4:07:56 AM 4:10:27 AM 08:18:23
8 205 Brent Daniel 11609 4:31:27 AM 4:10:27 AM 01:00:00 09:41:54
9 181 West Cameron 1257 4:50:51 AM 4:10:27 AM 01:00:00 10:01:18









Regional Senior

2018/06/29


Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Bronze Time Silver Time Penalty Friday Total Time
1 2 Williams Luke 5419 2:39:22 AM 2:16:19 AM 04:55:41
2 13 Pretorius Ryan 90 2:57:39 AM 2:11:26 AM 05:09:05
3 430 May Bruce 2940 2:54:32 AM 2:18:56 AM 05:13:28
4 420 Gregory Stuart 400 3:07:46 AM 3:16:41 AM 06:24:27
5 226 Petersen Malcolm 1714 3:03:10 AM 3:25:52 AM 06:29:02
6 436 Purchase George 1352 3:24:54 AM 3:26:25 AM 06:51:19
7 56 Viljoen Piet 12513 3:19:24 AM 3:59:32 AM 07:18:56
8 219 Koekemoer Sean 11790 3:43:26 AM 4:09:56 AM 07:53:22
9 221 Leenstra Gert 1914 3:30:18 AM 4:30:51 AM 08:01:09
10 228 Rogers Giles 5908 3:51:03 AM 5:19:48 AM 09:10:51
11 233 Tyler Myles 9516 4:10:29 AM 5:19:48 AM 01:00:00 10:30:17
12 204 Bonner Mark 3379 4:10:32 AM 5:19:48 AM 01:00:00 10:30:20
13 146 Gouws Brian 14964 5:02:20 AM 5:19:48 AM 01:00:00 11:22:08
14 229 Rossouw David 13643 DNF DNF









Regional Masters>

2018/06/29
Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Friday Bronze Saturday Bronze Friday Gold
1 15 Peters Kevin 2588 2:48:38 AM
2 214 Glanz Barry 4779 3:24:29 AM
3 428 Maidman Max 1763 3:33:55 AM
4 445 Torlage Denzil 2447 3:38:44 AM
5 218 Kidson Nico 7308 3:42:58 AM
6 230 Steemson Roy 6869 3:55:48 AM
7 232 Thompson John 8241 5:22:05 AM
8 201 Barber Dave 14232 5:48:56 AM
9 365 Prinsloo Koos 16317 7:18:25 AM


Clubmans

2018/06/29
Pos Race No. Rider MSA Licence No. Friday Bronze Saturday Bronze
1 237 Kruis Jason 5471 2:59:00 AM
2 202 Barry Jason 2963 3:37:54 AM
3 223 Mills Klint 15531 3:59:11 AM
4 215 Hentzen Benji 4248 3:59:16 AM
5 60 Bosch Brendon 04340 4:17:34 AM
6 235 Walker-randall Victor 1616 4:45:12 AM
7 222 Luck Jarrod 13890 4:53:11 AM
8 206 Brookes Daniel 6012 4:58:26 AM